Memecenter.Com - Info memecenter.com

memecenter.com receives about 33,100 unique visitors and 105,920 (3.20 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $618.98/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $393,995.07. According to Alexa Traffic Rank memecenter.com is ranked number 13,388 in the world and 0.00662% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.20.80.119. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.

About - memecenter.com

A Place for Pure Laughter. 100% Funny - 100% Original
How did memecenter.com look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 55 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with memecenter.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is memecenter.com?

33.1K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
33,100
Monthly Unique Visitors:
993,000
Pages per Visit:
3.20
Daily Pageviews:
105,920
Alexa Rank:
13,388 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00662%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 27.7%23.7%8298
France 9.0%4.6%5181
United Kingdom 7.2%23.4%4174
Germany 5.3%6.9%8178
Canada 3.8%2.4%6646
India 2.6%2.1%22173
Italy 2.3%1.7%12785
Brazil 2.3%1.2%13509
Sweden 2.2%4.6%2717
Japan 1.9%0.6%45133
Australia 1.9%0.7%10269
Poland 1.8%5.0%6471
Denmark 1.4%1.1%3051
Finland 1.4%0.6%4231
Austria 1.3%0.8%6111
Netherlands 1.3%0.6%11311
Mexico 1.2%0.7%13526
Lithuania 1.2%2.1%1261
Spain 1.1%0.3%30513
Bulgaria 1.1%0.6%2804
South Africa 1.1%0.6%8068
Czech Republic 1.0%0.5%8271
Saudi Arabia 1.0%0.5%8941
Pakistan 0.8%0.3%12209
Russian Federation 0.8%0.8%48154
Greenland 0.8%0.5%76
Belgium 0.7%0.3%12554
Egypt 0.7%0.9%8611
Malaysia 0.7%1.2%7334
Indonesia 0.6%0.5%19057
Turkey 0.6%0.7%18350
Philippines 0.6%0.4%7389
Romania 0.6%0.2%15039
Israel 0.6%1.1%5295
Norway 0.5%0.2%12124
Nigeria 0.5%0.3%12387

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
memecenter.com
100.00%100.00%3.41

Competitive Data

SEMrush memecenter.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  memecenter.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  1,531
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  388,498
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  1,464,411
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $261,123.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  66
Page Authority:
  53
MozRank:
  5

How socially engaged is memecenter.com?

Facebook:
  42
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much memecenter.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$618.98
Monthly Revenue:
$18,569.40
Yearly Revenue:
$225,927.70
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 25,103$287.93
United Kingdom 24,785$154.41
Germany 7,308$35.30
Sweden 4,872$25.92
France 4,872$22.90
Canada 2,542$17.82
Poland 5,296$9.59
Israel 1,165$6.80
Italy 1,801$6.28
Australia 741$5.58
Finland 636$4.61
Denmark 1,165$4.47
Lithuania 2,224$3.98
Malaysia 1,271$3.85
India 2,224$3.56
Netherlands 636$3.23
South Africa 636$2.80
Austria 847$2.75
Brazil 1,271$2.25
Japan 636$2.03
Russian Federation 847$1.72
Belgium 318$1.57
Czech Republic 530$1.15
Norway 212$1.12
Saudi Arabia 530$1.07
Nigeria 318$0.83
Turkey 741$0.81
Bulgaria 636$0.79
Egypt 953$0.77
Mexico 741$0.72
Philippines 424$0.69
Indonesia 530$0.65
Spain 318$0.35
Pakistan 318$0.34
Romania 212$0.25
Greenland 530$0.05

How much money do memecenter.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$115.34
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$3,460.08
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$42,097.66
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
18,810
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
564,310
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
6,865,771
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 4,519$51.83
United Kingdom 3,966$24.71
Germany 2,119$10.24
Sweden 1,364$7.26
Canada 636$4.45
Poland 1,748$3.16
France 536$2.52
Israel 221$1.29
Denmark 291$1.12
Australia 148$1.12
Italy 306$1.07
Finland 146$1.06
India 623$1.00
Lithuania 467$0.84
Austria 220$0.72
Netherlands 108$0.55
Indonesia 307$0.38
Malaysia 102$0.31
Saudi Arabia 111$0.22
Norway 42$0.22
Belgium 38$0.19
Bulgaria 133$0.17
Brazil 76$0.13
Czech Republic 53$0.11
Pakistan 102$0.11
Russian Federation 51$0.10
Spain 60$0.07
Mexico 67$0.06
Japan 19$0.06
Turkey 52$0.06
South Africa 13$0.06
Romania 44$0.05
Philippines 30$0.05
Egypt 48$0.04
Nigeria 6$0.02
Greenland 37$0.00

How much is memecenter.com worth?

Website Value:
$393,995.07

Where is memecenter.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.20.80.119
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
Cloudflare Inc 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.20.80.119

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does memecenter.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1597 ms) 54 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 9 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://www.google.com/recaptcha/api.js
https://srv.bebi.com/public/js/bebi_v1_1.js
https://srv.bebi.com/a/1/197.js?14881141
https://soma-assets.smaato.net/js/smaatoAdTag.js
https://static.memecdn.com/js/memecenter-0e20147414.vendor.min.js
https://static.memecdn.com/js/memecenter-bdd30a078f.min.js
https://srv.bebi.com/public/js/bebi_v1_1.js
https://srv.bebi.com/a/1/188.js?34170496
http://soma.smaato.net/oapi/js/smaatoAdTag.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://static.memecdn.com/css/memecenter-f5ffbdfd3b.mobile.min.css

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 166.9KiB (38% reduction).

Compressing https://img.memecdn.com/take-it-or-leave-it_c_7203590.jpg could save 42.6KiB (55% reduction).
Compressing https://img.memecdn.com/i-amp-039-ve-been-waiting-for-you_o_7203592.jpg could save 41KiB (40% reduction).
Compressing https://img.memecdn.com/i-hope_c_7203586.jpg could save 34.4KiB (45% reduction).
Compressing https://img.memecdn.com/will-you_c_7203575.jpg could save 24.2KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing https://img.memecdn.com/poor-brian-he-will-be-missed-credit-to-nedesem_gp_2707507.jpg could save 12.9KiB (15% reduction).
Compressing https://static.memecdn.com/images/mimg/n-logo.png could save 4.1KiB (11% reduction).
Compressing https://static.memecdn.com/images/mimg/rdm-icon.png could save 1.1KiB (44% reduction).
Compressing https://static.memecdn.com/images/mimg/ftr-icon.png could save 1KiB (49% reduction).
Compressing https://static.memecdn.com/images/mimg/top-icon.png could save 1KiB (46% reduction).
Compressing https://static.memecdn.com/images/mimg/rct-icon.png could save 1KiB (49% reduction).
Compressing https://static.memecdn.com/images/mimg/usb-icon.png could save 963B (50% reduction).
Compressing http://static.memecdn.com/images/mimg/share-main-icon.png could save 900B (75% reduction).
Compressing http://static.memecdn.com/images/mimg/tweet-main-icon.png could save 899B (51% reduction).
Compressing https://static.memecdn.com/images/mimg/menu-icon.png could save 873B (62% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://soma.smaato.net/oapi/js/smaatoAdTag.js (expiration not specified)
https://s3.amazonaws.com/bbocibsocanumberland/land.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://s3.amazonaws.com/bbocibsocanumberland/umber.js (expiration not specified)
https://soma-assets.smaato.net/js/smaatoAdTag.css (expiration not specified)
https://soma.smaato.net/oapi/img/adspacer.gif (expiration not specified)
https://www.google.com/recaptcha/api.js (5 minutes)
https://syndication.twitter.com/settings (10 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/sdk.js (20 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/client:plusone.js?onload=googleAsyncInit (30 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/rpc:shindig_random.js?onload=init (30 minutes)
https://platform.twitter.com/widgets.js (30 minutes)
https://gum.criteo.com/sync?c=1&r=2&j=SomaJS.handleCRTUSData (60 minutes)
https://google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://js-agent.newrelic.com/nr-1026.min.js (2 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 10.3KiB (59% reduction).

Compressing https://s3.amazonaws.com/bbocibsocanumberland/umber.js could save 8.7KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing https://soma.smaato.net/oapi/reqAd.jsp?pub=1001001533&divid=smt-130003773&adspace=130003773&format=all&formatstrict=true&ref=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.memecenter.com%2F&sbiframe=0&pb=0&width=320&height=50&dimensionstrict=false&session=3faca5ea-5810-6485-a760-46e7cf4e7b05&atuid=732e339c-f4b8-8542-91af-97db4a2e9d8b&fcid=732e339c-f4b8-8542-91af-97db4a2e9d8b&cb=18802468a***143f091a3efeedebb&apiver=502&client=adtag2300s&response=JSONP could save 1.1KiB (45% reduction).
Compressing https://soma.smaato.net/oapi/reqAd.jsp?pub=1001001533&divid=smaatoad&adspace=130019386&format=all&formatstrict=false&ref=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.memecenter.com%2F&sbiframe=0&pb=0&dimension=full_320x480&dimensionstrict=true&session=3faca5ea-5810-6485-a760-46e7cf4e7b05&atuid=732e339c-f4b8-8542-91af-97db4a2e9d8b&fcid=732e339c-f4b8-8542-91af-97db4a2e9d8b&cb=82f21cbe88594104aeae62d32c82&apiver=502&client=adtag2300&response=JSONP could save 547B (33% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="https://www.me…dit-to-nedesem">Your browser d…the video tag.</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.me…dit-to-nedesem">Poor Brian..he…it To Nedesem)</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.me…om/unknownjedi">unknownjedi</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.me…desem/comments">Show 15 comments</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://play.g…oplayer.unlock"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="mfa-close act_bottomad_close"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="smaato_modal_container" class="">X</div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <span id="_smaato_closeButton" class="smaato_close">X</span> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://play.g…oplayer.unlock"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  82

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

memecenter.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: COMODO ECC Certification Authority
Organization: COMODO CA Limited
Location: Salford, Greater Manchester, GB
Issuer: AddTrust External CA Root
Valid from: May 30 10:48:38 2000 GMT
Valid until: May 30 10:48:38 2020 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 832 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

memecenter.com supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Thu, 14 Dec 2017 15:19:46 GMT
Connection: close
Cache-Control: max-age=3600
Expires: Thu, 14 Dec 2017 16:19:46 GMT
Location: https://www.memecenter.com/
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 3cd224b404ba7197-ORD
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Thu, 14 Dec 2017 15:19:46 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d1782712c995f2f26b1a3c6f13e09fb461513264786; expires=Fri, 14-Dec-18 15:19:46 GMT; path=/; domain=.memecenter.com; HttpOnly
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Powered-By: PHP/7.1.11
Via: 1.1 google
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 3cd224b44cde71c1-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS joel.ns.cloudflare.com 3600
NS liv.ns.cloudflare.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2009-09-17
Domain Age:
8 years 3 months 11 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: MEMECENTER.COM
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: Registration Private
Registrant Organization: Domains By Proxy, LLC
Name Server: JOEL.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: LIV.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=MEMECENTER.COM

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: MEMECENTER.COM
Registry Domain ID: 15***393579_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.godaddy.com
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Updated Date: 2016-10-23T13:40:34Z
Creation Date: 2009-09-17T18:30:36Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2018-09-17T18:30:36Z
Registrar: GoDaddy.com, LLC
Registrar IANA ID: 146
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: 480-624-2505
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Name Server: JOEL.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: LIV.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-12-14T15:19:41Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 55 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with memecenter.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
memecenter.com widget