Memecenter.Com - Info memecenter.com

memecenter.com receives about 33,300 unique visitors and 104,562 (3.14 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $606.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $363,054.79. According to Alexa Traffic Rank memecenter.com is ranked number 13,377 in the world and 0.00666% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.20.81.119. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.

About - memecenter.com

A Place for Pure Laughter. 100% Funny - 100% Original
How did memecenter.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is memecenter.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
33,300
Monthly Unique Visitors:
999,000
Daily Pageviews:
104,562 (3.14 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
13,377 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00666% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 27.3%22.6%8489
France 8.8%4.5%5354
United Kingdom 7.2%25.3%4131
Germany 5.5%6.7%8012
Canada 3.8%2.7%6470
Brazil 2.3%1.3%13117
India 2.3%1.7%25087
Poland 2.3%5.0%5500
Italy 2.3%0.9%15710
Sweden 2.2%4.4%2688
Australia 1.7%0.6%10921
Finland 1.4%0.6%4094
Netherlands 1.4%0.6%10541
Austria 1.4%1.0%5089
Denmark 1.4%1.1%3002
Lithuania 1.2%2.2%1206
Mexico 1.2%0.7%13327
South Africa 1.1%0.8%7246
Bulgaria 1.1%0.6%2826
Belgium 1.0%0.5%8840
Czech Republic 0.9%0.4%9901
Saudi Arabia 0.9%0.5%8975
Spain 0.9%0.3%36171
Russian Federation 0.8%0.9%45309
Greenland 0.8%0.5%70
Pakistan 0.8%0.5%11225
Turkey 0.7%0.9%15442
Norway 0.7%0.2%9374
Malaysia 0.7%1.1%7551
Philippines 0.7%0.7%5985
Egypt 0.6%0.9%9101
Israel 0.6%1.0%5405
Indonesia 0.5%0.5%19665
Romania 0.5%0.2%14941
Algeria 0.5%0.4%7394

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
memecenter.com
100.00%100.00%3.33

Competitive Data

SEMrush memecenter.com
Domain:
  memecenter.com
Rank:
  1,531
Organic Keywords:
  388,498
Organic Traffic:
  1,464,411
Organic Cost:
  $261,123.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  69
Page Authority:
  53
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
3,025
Total Backlinks:
  99,473
Follow Links:
  62,183
Nofollow Links:
  37,290
Referring Domains:
  4,407
Referring IPs:
  4,496

How socially engaged is memecenter.com?

Facebook:
  59,677
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  22
Stumbles:
  82
Buffer:
  42
Pins:
  2

How much memecenter.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$606.00
Monthly Revenue:
$18,180.00
Yearly Revenue:
$221,190.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 23,631$271.05
United Kingdom 26,454$164.81
Germany 7,006$33.84
Sweden 4,601$24.48
France 4,705$22.11
Canada 2,823$19.79
Poland 5,228$9.46
Israel 1,046$6.11
Australia 627$4.72
Finland 627$4.55
Denmark 1,150$4.42
Lithuania 2,300$4.12
South Africa 836$3.69
Malaysia 1,150$3.49
Austria 1,046$3.40
Italy 941$3.28
Netherlands 627$3.19
India 1,778$2.84
Belgium 523$2.58
Brazil 1,359$2.41
Russian Federation 941$1.91
Philippines 732$1.19
Norway 209$1.11
Saudi Arabia 523$1.06
Turkey 941$1.03
Czech Republic 418$0.91
Bulgaria 627$0.78
Egypt 941$0.76
Mexico 732$0.71
Indonesia 523$0.64
Pakistan 523$0.55
Algeria 418$0.38
Spain 314$0.35
Romania 209$0.25
Greenland 523$0.05

How much money do memecenter.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$112.80
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$3,383.87
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$41,170.42
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
18,526
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
555,789
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
6,762,098
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 4,254$48.79
United Kingdom 4,233$26.37
Germany 2,032$9.81
Sweden 1,288$6.85
Canada 706$4.95
Poland 1,725$3.12
France 518$2.43
Israel 199$1.16
Denmark 288$1.10
Finland 144$1.05
Australia 125$0.94
Austria 272$0.88
Lithuania 483$0.86
India 498$0.80
Italy 160$0.56
Netherlands 107$0.54
Indonesia 303$0.37
Belgium 63$0.31
Malaysia 92$0.28
Saudi Arabia 110$0.22
Norway 42$0.22
Pakistan 167$0.18
Bulgaria 132$0.16
Brazil 82$0.14
Russian Federation 56$0.11
Czech Republic 42$0.09
Philippines 51$0.08
South Africa 17$0.07
Turkey 66$0.07
Spain 60$0.07
Mexico 66$0.06
Romania 44$0.05
Egypt 47$0.04
Algeria 21$0.02
Greenland 37$0.00

How much is memecenter.com worth?

Website Value:
$363,054.79

Where is memecenter.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.20.81.119
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
Cloudflare Inc 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.20.81.119

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does memecenter.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1597 ms) 54 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 1.7MiB (68% reduction).

Compressing https://img.memecdn.com/now-it-amp-039-s-art_c_3785481.jpg could save 1.1MiB (79% reduction).
Compressing https://img.memecdn.com/feelings_c_3785251.jpg could save 156.8KiB (81% reduction).
Compressing https://img.memecdn.com/women_gp_7196829.jpg could save 98.1KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing https://creatives.mydspcdn.com/creatives/876868.jpg could save 89.1KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing https://img.memecdn.com/learning-from-mistakes-huh_c_7196849.jpg could save 71.6KiB (49% reduction).
Compressing https://img.memecdn.com/to-create-a-dehydrated-solution-of-ladderane_o_7196786.jpg could save 59.8KiB (55% reduction).
Compressing https://img.memecdn.com/i-never-knew-depression-was-a-habit_c_7196846.jpg could save 58.4KiB (53% reduction).
Compressing https://img.memecdn.com/clouds-on-halloween_c_7196715.jpg could save 48.8KiB (49% reduction).
Compressing https://img.memecdn.com/i-hated-hoodies-until-now_c_7196810.jpg could save 27.3KiB (51% reduction).
Compressing https://img.memecdn.com/at-least-we-don-amp-039-t-throw-each-other-in-front-of-oncoming-trains_gp_3785225.jpg could save 16.2KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing https://img.memecdn.com/who-are-you-supposed-to-be_gp_2744735.jpg could save 5.7KiB (16% reduction).
Compressing https://static.memecdn.com/images/mimg/n-logo.png could save 4.1KiB (11% reduction).
Compressing https://static.memecdn.com/images/mimg/rdm-icon.png could save 1.1KiB (44% reduction).
Compressing https://static.memecdn.com/images/mimg/ftr-icon.png could save 1KiB (49% reduction).
Compressing https://static.memecdn.com/images/mimg/top-icon.png could save 1KiB (46% reduction).
Compressing https://static.memecdn.com/images/mimg/rct-icon.png could save 1KiB (49% reduction).
Compressing https://static.memecdn.com/images/mimg/usb-icon.png could save 963B (50% reduction).
Compressing http://static.memecdn.com/images/mimg/share-main-icon.png could save 900B (75% reduction).
Compressing http://static.memecdn.com/images/mimg/tweet-main-icon.png could save 899B (51% reduction).
Compressing https://static.memecdn.com/images/mimg/menu-icon.png could save 873B (62% reduction).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 9 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://www.google.com/recaptcha/api.js
https://srv.bebi.com/public/js/bebi_v1_1.js
https://srv.bebi.com/a/1/197.js?14881141
https://soma-assets.smaato.net/js/smaatoAdTag.js
https://static.memecdn.com/js/memecenter-8a97d70d8c.vendor.min.js
https://static.memecdn.com/js/memecenter-c8b9375b4d.min.js
https://srv.bebi.com/public/js/bebi_v1_1.js
https://srv.bebi.com/a/1/188.js?34399503
http://soma.smaato.net/oapi/js/smaatoAdTag.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://static.memecdn.com/css/memecenter-9272f92a6e.mobile.min.css
https://soma-assets.smaato.net/js/smaatoAdTag.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://soma.smaato.net/oapi/js/smaatoAdTag.js (expiration not specified)
https://soma-assets.smaato.net/js/smaatoAdTag.css (expiration not specified)
https://soma.smaato.net/oapi/img/adspacer.gif (expiration not specified)
https://www.google.com/recaptcha/api.js (5 minutes)
https://syndication.twitter.com/settings (10 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/sdk.js (20 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/client:plusone.js?onload=googleAsyncInit (30 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/rpc:shindig_random.js?onload=init (30 minutes)
https://platform.twitter.com/widgets.js (30 minutes)
https://gum.criteo.com/sync?c=1&r=2&j=SomaJS.handleCRTUSData (60 minutes)
https://google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://js-agent.newrelic.com/nr-1026.min.js (2 hours)

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 62% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="https://www.me…m-mistakes-huh"></a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.me…m-mistakes-huh">Learning From Mistakes, Huh?</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.me…ly_random_dude">totally_random_dude</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="smaato_modal_container" class="">X</div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="smaato_modal_container" class="">X</div> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="smaato_modal_container" class="">X</div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  82

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

memecenter.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: COMODO ECC Certification Authority
Organization: COMODO CA Limited
Location: Salford, Greater Manchester, GB
Issuer: AddTrust External CA Root
Valid from: May 30 10:48:38 2000 GMT
Valid until: May 30 10:48:38 2020 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 832 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

memecenter.com supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to memecenter.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Fri, 03 Nov 2017 04:09:01 GMT
Connection: close
Cache-Control: max-age=3600
Expires: Fri, 03 Nov 2017 05:09:01 GMT
Location: https://www.memecenter.com/
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 3b7c79c7051810f3-ORD
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Fri, 03 Nov 2017 04:09:01 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=dd0db0e16d08e9924d988cbe67779a***81509682141; expires=Sat, 03-Nov-18 04:09:01 GMT; path=/; domain=.memecenter.com; HttpOnly
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Powered-By: PHP/7.1.7
Via: 1.1 google
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 3b7c79c739af2597-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS joel.ns.cloudflare.com 3600
NS liv.ns.cloudflare.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2009-09-17
Domain Age:
8 years 2 months 20 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: MEMECENTER.COM
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: Registration Private
Registrant Organization: Domains By Proxy, LLC
Name Server: JOEL.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: LIV.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=MEMECENTER.COM

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: MEMECENTER.COM
Registry Domain ID: 15***393579_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.godaddy.com
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Updated Date: 2016-10-23T13:40:34Z
Creation Date: 2009-09-17T18:30:36Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2018-09-17T18:30:36Z
Registrar: GoDaddy.com, LLC
Registrar IANA ID: 146
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: 480-624-2505
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Name Server: JOEL.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: LIV.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-11-03T04:08:55Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 4 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
memecenter.com widget